-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Mechinah Zangay

Map of Mechinah Zangay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mechenah Zangay,Mechinah Zangay,Mechīnah Zangay,Mecina Zangay,Mečina Zangay,Mêchênah Zangay,mchynh zngy,مچینه زنگی, Mechīnah Zangay

Mechinah Zangay

Welcome to the Mechinah Zangay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mechīnah Zangay. See Mechinah Zangay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mechīnah Zangay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mechinah Zangay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.12992/69.26584
  • Altitude: 2516 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:50
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Mechinah Zangay
  •  
Places near Mechinah Zangay
Lōyah Maṉah (0.5 km) Srah Maīdān Kêlay (1.3 km) Srah Maīdān (2.1 km) Maṉah (2.7 km) Ōshakay (4.2 km) Sharamī Kêlay (4.5 km) Tōrī Khēl (5.3 km) Madikī Kuhnah (5.4 km) Zerok-Alakadari (5.4 km) Mangal (5.7 km) Sūraī (6 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Nakah (6.6 km) Nīkêh (6.6 km) Wurzhānah Kêlay (7 km) Dabay (7 km) Raghay Kêlay (7.8 km) Balay Kêlay (8.2 km) Mārzêk (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Mechinah Zangay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mechinah Zangay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mechinah Zangay, Afghanistan