Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Ster Zangay

Map of Ster Zangay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ster Zangai,Ster Zangay,Steṟ Zangay,Stêr Zangay,Stêr Zangaī,str zngy,ستر زنگی, Stêr Zangay

Ster Zangay

Welcome to the Ster Zangay google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Stêr Zangay. See Ster Zangay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Stêr Zangay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ster Zangay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:31
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Ster Zangay
Places near Ster Zangay

Online Dating

Ster Zangay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ster Zangay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ster Zangay, Afghanistan