Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kazhe Kandow Ghar

Map of Kazhe Kandow Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaze Kandaw Ghar,Kazhe Kandow Ghar,Kaz̲h̲ē Kanḏow Ghar,Kažē Kandaw Ghar,Khrebet Kazekandavgar,کږی کنډو غر, Kaz̲h̲ē Kanḏow Ghar

Kazhe Kandow Ghar

Welcome to the Kazhe Kandow Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaz̲h̲ē Kanḏow Ghar. See Kazhe Kandow Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaz̲h̲ē Kanḏow Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kazhe Kandow Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3160 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:48
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Kazhe Kandow Ghar
Places near Kazhe Kandow Ghar

Online Dating

Kazhe Kandow Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kazhe Kandow Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kazhe Kandow Ghar, Afghanistan