-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Band-e Yanah

Map of Band-e Yanah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Yanah,Bande Yana,Banḏe Yana,Gora Yana,bnd ynh,بند ینه, Band-e Yanah

Band-e Yanah

Welcome to the Band-e Yanah google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Yanah. See Band-e Yanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Yanah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Yanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.00511/69.35023
  • Altitude: 2565 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:34
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Band-e Yanah
  •  
Places near Band-e Yanah

Online Dating

Band-e Yanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Yanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Yanah, Afghanistan