Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Dwah Zhawerah

Map of Dwah Zhawerah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dwa Zawara,Dwa Žawara,Dwah Zhawarah,Dwah Zhawerah,Dwah Zhawêrah,Dwah Z̲h̲awarah,dwh zhwrh,دوه ژوره, Dwah Zhawêrah

Dwah Zhawerah

Welcome to the Dwah Zhawerah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dwah Zhawêrah. See Dwah Zhawerah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dwah Zhawêrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dwah Zhawerah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:01
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Dwah Zhawerah
Places near Dwah Zhawerah

Online Dating

Dwah Zhawerah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dwah Zhawerah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dwah Zhawerah, Afghanistan