Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tandah

Map of Tandah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tanda,Tandah,Tanḏah,tndh,تنده,تنډه, Tanḏah


Welcome to the Tandah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tanḏah. See Tandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tanḏah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:52
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Tandah
Places near Tandah

Online Dating

Tandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tandah, Afghanistan