Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Jabar

Map of Jabar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhabar,Gurbogay,Gurbugay,Guṟbogay,Jabar,Jabār,Jabāṟ,grbgy,jbar,جبار,گربگی, Jabār


Welcome to the Jabar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jabār. See Jabar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jabār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jabar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Jabar
Places near Jabar
Jabār (0 km) Zhandrêy (0.7 km) Sōrṉay (2 km) Sadō Kōṯ (2.1 km) Shātowrī (2.6 km) Zarandray (2.8 km) Karam Kōṯ (3.4 km) Sulţānêy (3.6 km) Zaram Khān Kōṯ (3.6 km) Pustay (4.3 km) Khān Amīr Kêlay (4.7 km) Marghah (5 km) Faqīr Kêlay (5.3 km) Tarmīray Chīnay (5.5 km) Shērābād (5.5 km) Srah Khat (5.6 km) Chīnōkhō Kêlay (5.7 km) Tinag (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Jabar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jabar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jabar, Afghanistan