-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shenkay

Map of Shenkay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Senkay,Shenkay,Shinki,Shênkay,Shīnkī,Sinki,shynky,Šenkay,Šinki,شنکی,شينكی, Shênkay

Shenkay

Welcome to the Shenkay google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shênkay. See Shenkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shênkay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shenkay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.01551/69.1858
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:23
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Shenkay
  •  
Places near Shenkay
Shênkay (1 km) Faqīr Kêlay (1.5 km) Tinag (1.7 km) Mīrā Gul Kêlay (2.2 km) Marghah (2.6 km) Ḏaḏowṟī Kêlay (3.9 km) Chīnōkhō Kêlay (4.2 km) Srah Khat (4.4 km) Shātowrī (4.4 km) Shērābād (5 km) Pustay (5.3 km) Sulţānêy (5.6 km) Shēr Muḩammad Kōr (5.6 km) Sadō Kōṯ (5.9 km) Ismā‘īl Gul Kōr (6 km) Jum‘ah Ḩasan Kalā (6.1 km) Tarmīray Chīnay (6.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Ḩasan (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Shenkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shenkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shenkay, Afghanistan