-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Wozhah

Map of Wozhah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vuza,Woza,Wozah,Wozhah,Woža,awzhh,اوژه,وژه, Wozhah

Wozhah

Welcome to the Wozhah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wozhah. See Wozhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wozhah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Wozhah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.02392/69.18671
  • Altitude: 2413 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:02
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Wozhah
  •  
Places near Wozhah

Online Dating

Wozhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wozhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wozhah, Afghanistan