Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Balay Karez

Map of Balay Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balay Karez,Balay Kariz,Balay Kārēz,Balay Kārīz,Balay Kāṟēz,karyz bly,بلی کارېز,كاريزٔ بلی, Balay Kārēz

Balay Karez

Welcome to the Balay Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balay Kārēz. See Balay Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balay Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Balay Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:39
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Balay Karez
Places near Balay Karez

Online Dating

Balay Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Balay Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balay Karez, Afghanistan