Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kaftari Ghar

Map of Kaftari Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaftari Ghar,Kaftarī Ghar,كوۀ كفتری,کفتری غر, Kaftarī Ghar

Kaftari Ghar

Welcome to the Kaftari Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaftarī Ghar. See Kaftari Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaftarī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kaftari Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:35
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kaftari Ghar
Places near Kaftari Ghar

Online Dating

Kaftari Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kaftari Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaftari Ghar, Afghanistan