Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Loyah Ghundey

Map of Loyah Ghundey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Loy-Gunday,Gora Loya-Gunday,Loy Ghundey,Loya Ghundey,Loyah Ghundey,Luy Ghundey,Lōy Ghundey,Lōy Ghunḏêy,Lōya Ghundey,Lōyah Ghunḏêy,Lūy Ghūnḏey,تپۀ كلان,لوی غنډۍ,لویه غنډۍ, Lōyah Ghunḏêy

Loyah Ghundey

Welcome to the Loyah Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōyah Ghunḏêy. See Loyah Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōyah Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Loyah Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Loyah Ghundey
Places near Loyah Ghundey

Online Dating

Loyah Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loyah Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loyah Ghundey, Afghanistan