Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Wishin

Map of Wishin Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vishin,Wishin,Wishtan,Wishīn,Wisin,Wišīn,Wīshtan,wyshn,وشین,ویشتن,ویشن, Wishīn


Welcome to the Wishin google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wishīn. See Wishin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wishīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Wishin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:51
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Wishin
Places near Wishin

Online Dating

Wishin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wishin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wishin, Afghanistan