Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Parak Shaylah

Map of Parak Shaylah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parak Sela,Parak Shaylah,Parak Shelah,Parakshela,Park Shelah,Pārak Shaylah,Pārak Šēla,Pārk Shēlah,Pāṟak Shēlah,park shylh,پارک شیله, Pārak Shaylah

Parak Shaylah

Welcome to the Parak Shaylah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pārak Shaylah. See Parak Shaylah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pārak Shaylah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Parak Shaylah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:25
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Parak Shaylah
Places near Parak Shaylah

Online Dating

Parak Shaylah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Parak Shaylah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parak Shaylah, Afghanistan