-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sun

Map of Sun Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sun,Sūn,swn,سون, Sūn

Sun

Welcome to the Sun google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūn. See Sun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.07571/68.92107
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:21
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Sun
  •  
Places near Sun

Online Dating

Sun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sun, Afghanistan