-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Wazhah

Map of Wazhah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carkhulay Salawat,Charkhulay Salawat,Charkhūlay Şalawāt,Gora Vazha,Waza,Wazhah,Wāzhah,Wāža,chrkhwly slwat,wazhh,Čarkhūlay Salawāt,واژه,چرخولی صلوات, Wāzhah

Wazhah

Welcome to the Wazhah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wāzhah. See Wazhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wāzhah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wazhah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.07402/68.9779
  • Altitude: 2491 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:14
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Wazhah
  •  

Online Dating

Wazhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wazhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wazhah, Afghanistan