Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Meltanay

Map of Meltanay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mil'tanay,Gora Mil’tanay,Meltanay,Miltanay,mltny,ملتنی, Meltanay


Welcome to the Meltanay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Meltanay. See Meltanay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Meltanay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Meltanay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2510 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:05
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Meltanay
Places near Meltanay

Online Dating

Meltanay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Meltanay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Meltanay, Afghanistan