-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Band-e Sultani

Map of Band-e Sultani Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Soltani,Band-e Solţānī,Band-e Sultani,Band-e Sulţānī,Bande Sultani,Banḑe Sulṯāni,Gora Bandi-Sultani,bnd sltany,بند سلطانی, Band-e Sulţānī

Band-e Sultani

Welcome to the Band-e Sultani google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sulţānī. See Band-e Sultani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sulţānī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Sultani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.09611/68.89806
  • Altitude: 2365 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:24
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Band-e Sultani
  •  
Places near Band-e Sultani

Online Dating

Band-e Sultani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sultani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sultani, Afghanistan