-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Joy-e Tur

Map of Joy-e Tur Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhutur,Joy-e Tur,Ju Tur,Juy-e Tur,Jōy-e Ţūr,Jū Ţūr,Jū Ṯūṟ,Jūy-e Ţūr,jw twr,جو طور, Jōy-e Ţūr

Joy-e Tur

Welcome to the Joy-e Tur google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Ţūr. See Joy-e Tur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Ţūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Joy-e Tur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.10583/68.95778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:38
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Joy-e Tur
  •  

Online Dating

Joy-e Tur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Tur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Tur, Afghanistan