Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Taziwal

Map of Taziwal Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tazival',Tazival’,Taziwal,Taziwāl,Tazīwāl,tzwal,تزوال, Tazīwāl


Welcome to the Taziwal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tazīwāl. See Taziwal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tazīwāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Taziwal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:34
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Taziwal
Places near Taziwal

Online Dating

Taziwal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taziwal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taziwal, Afghanistan