-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Mukhammeddzhan,Qal`a-i-Mohammad Jan,Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan,Qal`eh-ye Mohammad Jan,Qal‘a-i-Moḩammaḏ Jān,Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Jān,Qal‘eh-ye Moḩammad Jān,قلعه محمد جان, Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Jān

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Jān. See Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Jān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.15361/68.77556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:12
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan
Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Jān (0.3 km) Malikān (0.9 km) Tazīwāl (0.9 km) Khānakwāl (0.9 km) Put Khēl (1 km) Khwājah Dur Khēl (1 km) Mulkakī (1.1 km) Gulāwāl (1.2 km) Ḏagaray (1.2 km) Kōrmū Khēl (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sakhī Jān (1.3 km) Chahār Deh (1.3 km) Tatīwāl (1.4 km) Tarwakay (1.6 km) Mukarab Khēl (1.6 km) Surkh Khēl (1.7 km) Zaṟah Sharan (1.7 km) Malīwāl (1.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan, Afghanistan