-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Qal`ah-ye Qamar ud Din

Map of Qal`ah-ye Qamar ud Din Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Kamarruddin,Qal`a-i-Qamarruddin,Qal`ah-ye Qamar ud Din,Qal`eh-ye Qamar od Din,Qal`eh-ye Qamarr od Din,Qal‘a-i-Qamaṟṟuḏḏin,Qal‘ah-ye Qamar ud Dīn,Qal‘eh-ye Qamar od Dīn,Qal‘eh-ye Qamarr od Dīn,قلعه قمرالدین, Qal‘ah-ye Qamar ud Dīn

Qal`ah-ye Qamar ud Din

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Qamar ud Din google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Qamar ud Dīn. See Qal`ah-ye Qamar ud Din photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Qamar ud Dīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Qamar ud Din
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.14139/68.75917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:05
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Qamar ud Din
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Qamar ud Din

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Qamar ud Din Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Qamar ud Din, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Qamar ud Din, Afghanistan