-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tarwakay

Map of Tarwakay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Tarvakay,Tarwakay,Taṟwakay,trwky,تروکی, Tarwakay

Tarwakay

Welcome to the Tarwakay google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarwakay. See Tarwakay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarwakay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tarwakay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.11861/68.77889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:12
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Tarwakay
  •  
Places near Tarwakay

Online Dating

Tarwakay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tarwakay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarwakay, Afghanistan