-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Karez-e Barakat

Map of Karez-e Barakat Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Barakat,Kareze Barakat,Kariz-e Barakat,Kyariz Barakat,Kārēz-e Barakat,Kārīz-e Barakat,Kāṟēze Baṟakat,کارېز برکت, Kārēz-e Barakat

Karez-e Barakat

Welcome to the Karez-e Barakat google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Barakat. See Karez-e Barakat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Barakat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Karez-e Barakat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.11018/68.75387
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:08
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Karez-e Barakat
  •  
Places near Karez-e Barakat
Haībat (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Qamar ud Dīn (3.3 km) Mīrzā (3.3 km) Zāwulī (3.5 km) Kōṯwāl (4 km) Ḏagaray (4.2 km) Chahār Deh (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sakhī Jān (5 km) Tarwakay (5 km) Mulkakī (5.1 km) Niyāzī (5.2 km) Zaṟah Sharan (5.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Jān (5.4 km) Mukarab Khēl (5.5 km) Khwājah Dur Khēl (5.5 km) Kōrmū Khēl (5.7 km) Tazīwāl (5.7 km) Surkh Khēl (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Barakat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Barakat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Barakat, Afghanistan