-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khwazhe Ghundey

Map of Khwazhe Ghundey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khvazhagar,Khwaze Ghar,Khwazhe Ghar,Khwazhe Ghundey,Khwaz̲h̲e Ghar,Khwaz̲h̲e Ghunḏêy,Khwaz̲h̲ē Ghunḏêy,Khwaže Ghar,خوږې غنډۍ, Khwaz̲h̲ē Ghunḏêy

Khwazhe Ghundey

Welcome to the Khwazhe Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwaz̲h̲ē Ghunḏêy. See Khwazhe Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwaz̲h̲ē Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khwazhe Ghundey
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.14333/68.69472
  • Altitude: 2333 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:47
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Khwazhe Ghundey
  •  
Places near Khwazhe Ghundey

Online Dating

Khwazhe Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khwazhe Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwazhe Ghundey, Afghanistan