Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Jamak

Map of Jamak Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jamak,Jāmak,Rodnik Dzhamak,jamk,جامک, Jāmak


Welcome to the Jamak google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jāmak. See Jamak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jāmak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jamak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Jamak
Places near Jamak

Online Dating

Jamak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jamak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jamak, Afghanistan