Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Jigan

Map of Jigan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhigan,Jegan,Jegān,Jigan,Jigān,جگان, Jigān


Welcome to the Jigan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jigān. See Jigan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jigān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jigan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:01
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Jigan
Places near Jigan

Online Dating

Jigan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jigan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jigan, Afghanistan