Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khwazek

Map of Khwazek Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khazak,Khvazak,Khvāzak,Khwazak,Khwazek,Khwāzak,Khwāzêk,khwazk,خوازک, Khwāzêk


Welcome to the Khwazek google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwāzêk. See Khwazek photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwāzêk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khwazek
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:05
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Khwazek
Places near Khwazek

Online Dating

Khwazek Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwazek, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwazek, Afghanistan