-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Chowney

Map of Chowney Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cawnay,Chaunay,Chawnay,Chowney,Chowṉêy,Chāwṉay,Čāwnay,چاوڼی, Chowṉêy

Chowney

Welcome to the Chowney google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chowṉêy. See Chowney photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chowṉêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chowney
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.22167/68.855
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Chowney
  •  
Places near Chowney

Online Dating

Chowney Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chowney, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chowney, Afghanistan