-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Wand

Map of Wand Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vand,Wand,Wanḏ,ونډ, Wanḏ

Wand

Welcome to the Wand google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wanḏ. See Wand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wanḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.19694/68.81583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:18
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Wand
  •  
Places near Wand

Online Dating

Wand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wand, Afghanistan