Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Potay

Map of Potay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arma,Armah,Aṟma,Potay,Potay Arma,Potay Armah,Potayarma,Pōtay Armah,Pōtay Aṟma,Pōṯay,pwty armh,پوتی ارمه, Pōṯay


Welcome to the Potay google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōṯay. See Potay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōṯay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Potay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Potay
Places near Potay

Online Dating

Potay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Potay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Potay, Afghanistan