-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Temur Khel

Map of Temur Khel Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Razvaliny Timurkheyl',Razvaliny Timurkheyl’,Temur Khel,Temurkhel,Teymur Kheyl,Teymūr Kheyl,Tēmur Khēl,Tēmuṟkhēl,Tēmūr Khēl,تېمر خېل, Tēmūr Khēl

Temur Khel

Welcome to the Temur Khel google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tēmūr Khēl. See Temur Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tēmūr Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Temur Khel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3175/68.92889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:41
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Temur Khel
  •  
Places near Temur Khel

Online Dating

Temur Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Temur Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Temur Khel, Afghanistan