Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Petakay

Map of Petakay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Petakay,Pitak,Pētakay,Pēṯakay,Pītak,پیتک,پېټکی, Pēṯakay


Welcome to the Petakay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pēṯakay. See Petakay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pēṯakay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Petakay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:38
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Petakay
Places near Petakay

Online Dating

Petakay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Petakay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Petakay, Afghanistan