-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kafar Burj

Map of Kafar Burj Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kafar Borj,Kafar Burj,Katar,Kāfar Borj,Kāfar Burj,کافر برج, Kāfar Burj

Kafar Burj

Welcome to the Kafar Burj google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāfar Burj. See Kafar Burj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāfar Burj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kafar Burj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.0175/68.68583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:26
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Kafar Burj
  •  
Places near Kafar Burj

Online Dating

Kafar Burj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kafar Burj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kafar Burj, Afghanistan