-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sur Ghishay

Map of Sur Ghishay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Ghesay,Sur Ghishay,Surgeshay,Sūr Ghēšay,Sūr Ghīs̲h̲ay,سور غیښی, Sūr Ghīs̲h̲ay

Sur Ghishay

Welcome to the Sur Ghishay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Ghīs̲h̲ay. See Sur Ghishay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Ghīs̲h̲ay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Sur Ghishay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.5132/68.20352
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:53
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Sur Ghishay
  •  
Places near Sur Ghishay

Online Dating

Sur Ghishay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sur Ghishay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Ghishay, Afghanistan