-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khunah Kandah

Map of Khunah Kandah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khunah Kandah,Khuni Kanda,Khūnah Kandah,Khūni Kanḏa,خونی کنده, Khūnah Kandah

Khunah Kandah

Welcome to the Khunah Kandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūnah Kandah. See Khunah Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūnah Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Khunah Kandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.56972/68.08112
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:15
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Khunah Kandah
  •  
Places near Khunah Kandah
Shang Pārah (1.1 km) Kāmshāh Khūnah (2.9 km) Ādam (3.1 km) Ḏīlah (4.9 km) Dê Ḏīlay Panāgīr (5 km) Banūtsī Kêlay (5.7 km) Mūsá Kêlay (5.8 km) Muḩammad Nowr Khūnah (5.9 km) Mīnzī (6.5 km) Gīlūt (7.1 km) Owtī Khūnah (7.3 km) ‘Abdulbārī Kōr (7.6 km) Akān Kêlay (8.2 km) Jānī Khēl (9.3 km) Fārūqī Jāy (9.4 km) Kêlay (9.9 km) Aḩmad Khēl (10.4 km) Gul Dād Ghūṯī (11 km)

Online Dating

Khunah Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khunah Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khunah Kandah, Afghanistan