-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shawal Karez

Map of Shawal Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawal Karez,Shaval'karez,Shaval’karez,Shawal Karez,Shawal Kariz,Shāwāl Kārēz,Shāwāl Kārīz,Sāwāl Kāṟēz,شاوال کارېز, Shāwāl Kārēz

Shawal Karez

Welcome to the Shawal Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāwāl Kārēz. See Shawal Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāwāl Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shawal Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.64298/68.48862
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:25
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Shawal Karez
  •  
Places near Shawal Karez

Online Dating

Shawal Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shawal Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shawal Karez, Afghanistan