-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Zor Nowkam

Map of Zor Nowkam Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nakam,Nākām,Razvaliny Zor-Nukam,Zor Nokam,Zor Nowkam,Zōr Nokām,Zōṟ Nowkām,زوړ نوکام,ناکام, Zōṟ Nowkām

Zor Nowkam

Welcome to the Zor Nowkam google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zōṟ Nowkām. See Zor Nowkam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zōṟ Nowkām area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Zor Nowkam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.65877/68.21898
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:18
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Zor Nowkam
  •  
Places near Zor Nowkam
Qal‘ah-ye Amīr Muḩammad Khān (0.1 km) Panāgīr (1.2 km) Nakām (1.9 km) Lōyah Kalā (3.1 km) Khōshāmand Ghunḏêy (3.1 km) Khōshāmand (3.5 km) Chūray (3.8 km) Ghūṯī Chambar (4 km) Muḩammad Yār Chambar (4.2 km) Nīw Māmūr Khēl (4.3 km) Māmūr Khēl (5.8 km) Zowtō Khān (6.4 km) Owtū Khēl (6.5 km) Laṯ (6.8 km) Nūrsowlī Jāy (6.9 km) Fārūqī Jāy (7 km) Kōtah (7.6 km) Gul Muḩammad Kōtē (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Zor Nowkam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zor Nowkam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zor Nowkam, Afghanistan