-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Naharah

Map of Naharah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nahara,Naharah,Nahārah,Nahāṟa,Nakhara,نهاره, Nahārah

Naharah

Welcome to the Naharah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahārah. See Naharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahārah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Naharah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.6328/68.09064
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:38
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Naharah
  •  
Places near Naharah
Mūsá Kêlay (1.2 km) Jānī Khēl (2.2 km) Muḩammad Nowr Khūnah (3 km) Owtī Khūnah (3.3 km) Akān Kêlay (3.4 km) Kāmshāh Khūnah (4.3 km) Ādam (4.5 km) Gīlūt (4.6 km) Dê Ḏīlay Panāgīr (5 km) Banūtsī Kêlay (5.1 km) Zowtō Khān (6.4 km) Shang Pārah (6.4 km) Ḏīlah (6.5 km) ‘Abd ur Raḩmān Chambar (6.6 km) Kêlay (6.8 km) Mīnzī (6.9 km) Fārūqī Jāy (7.6 km) Gul Dād Ghūṯī (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Naharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naharah, Afghanistan