-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Terweh Kandah

Map of Terweh Kandah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tervakanda,Terweh Kanda,Terweh Kandah,Tērwêh Kandah,Tēṟwēh Kanḏa, Tērwêh Kandah

Terweh Kandah

Welcome to the Terweh Kandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tērwêh Kandah. See Terweh Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tērwêh Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Terweh Kandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.64028/68.06139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:47
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Terweh Kandah
  •  
Places near Terweh Kandah

Online Dating

Terweh Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Terweh Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Terweh Kandah, Afghanistan