Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Rod Gharah

Map of Rod Gharah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod Ghara,Rod Gharah,Rudgara,Rōd Ghāṟah,رود غاړه,Ṟōḏ Ghāra, Rōd Ghāṟah

Rod Gharah

Welcome to the Rod Gharah google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd Ghāṟah. See Rod Gharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd Ghāṟah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Rod Gharah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:00
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Rod Gharah
Places near Rod Gharah

Online Dating

Rod Gharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod Gharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod Gharah, Afghanistan