Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tsatsandah Karez

Map of Tsatsandah Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cacanada Karez,Cacanaḏa Kāṟēz,Kyariz Tsatsanda,Tsatsanadah Kariz,Tsatsanadah Kārīz,Tsatsandah Karez,Tsatsandah Kārēz,څڅنده کارېز, Tsatsandah Kārēz

Tsatsandah Karez

Welcome to the Tsatsandah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsatsandah Kārēz. See Tsatsandah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsatsandah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tsatsandah Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:48
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Tsatsandah Karez
Places near Tsatsandah Karez

Online Dating

Tsatsandah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsatsandah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsatsandah Karez, Afghanistan