Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shik Khel

Map of Shik Khel Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shik Khel,Shik Kheyl,Shīk Kheyl,Shīk Khēl,Sikkhel,Šikkhēl,شیک خېل, Shīk Khēl

Shik Khel

Welcome to the Shik Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīk Khēl. See Shik Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīk Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shik Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Shik Khel
Places near Shik Khel

Online Dating

Shik Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shik Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shik Khel, Afghanistan