-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Hamzah Karez

Map of Hamzah Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hamza Karez,Hamza Kāṟēz,Hamzah Karez,Hamzeh Kariz,Kyariz Khamza,حمزه کارېز,Ḩamzah Kārēz,Ḩamzeh Kārīz, Ḩamzah Kārēz

Hamzah Karez

Welcome to the Hamzah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩamzah Kārēz. See Hamzah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩamzah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Hamzah Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.70501/68.39433
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:24
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Hamzah Karez
  •  
Places near Hamzah Karez
Shīk Khēl (1 km) Muḩammad Amīn (2.3 km) Na‘īm Gul Şāḩibzādah (3.1 km) Angalak (3.7 km) Zaṟah Kalā (3.9 km) Shah Khēl (4 km) Ra’ūf Kalā (4.4 km) Sardār Kalā (4.4 km) Shah Khēl (4.6 km) Hastī (4.7 km) Jalālzaī (4.8 km) Ḩasan Kalā (4.9 km) Chamṟī (5.5 km) Nasū Khēl (5.8 km) Kalā Khēl (6.1 km) Faqīr Kalā (6.3 km) Jānī Khēl (6.5 km) Malī Khēl (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Hamzah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Hamzah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hamzah Karez, Afghanistan