Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Wech Khwar

Map of Wech Khwar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vachkhvar,Wac Khwar,Wach Khwar,Wach Khwaṟ,Wač Khwar,Wech Khwar,Wêch Khwaṟ,وچ خوړ, Wêch Khwaṟ

Wech Khwar

Welcome to the Wech Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wêch Khwaṟ. See Wech Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wêch Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wech Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:42
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Wech Khwar
Places near Wech Khwar

Online Dating

Wech Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wech Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wech Khwar, Afghanistan