-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khaisor Karez

Map of Khaisor Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khaisor Karez,Khaysowr Kariz,Khaysowr Kārīz,Khaysur Karez,Khaysūṟ Kāṟēz,Khaīsōr Kārēz,Kyariz Khaysur,خیسور کارېز, Khaīsōr Kārēz

Khaisor Karez

Welcome to the Khaisor Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khaīsōr Kārēz. See Khaisor Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khaīsōr Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khaisor Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.67946/68.40509
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:45
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Khaisor Karez
  •  
Places near Khaisor Karez

Online Dating

Khaisor Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khaisor Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khaisor Karez, Afghanistan