Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shatar Karez

Map of Shatar Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Shatar,Satar Karez,Shatar Karez,Shatar Kariz,Shāţar Kārēz,Shāţar Kārīz,Sāṯaṟ Kārēz,شاطر کارېز, Shāţar Kārēz

Shatar Karez

Welcome to the Shatar Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāţar Kārēz. See Shatar Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāţar Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shatar Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:44
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Shatar Karez
Places near Shatar Karez

Online Dating

Shatar Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shatar Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shatar Karez, Afghanistan