Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Larunah Karez

Map of Larunah Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Larownah Kariz,Larownah Kārīz,Laruna Karez,Larunah Karez,Larūnah Kārēz,Laṟūna Kāṟēz,لرونه کارېز, Larūnah Kārēz

Larunah Karez

Welcome to the Larunah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Larūnah Kārēz. See Larunah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Larūnah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Larunah Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:05
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Larunah Karez
Places near Larunah Karez

Online Dating

Larunah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Larunah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Larunah Karez, Afghanistan