Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kamali Ghundey

Map of Kamali Ghundey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kamaligunday,Kamali Ghundey,Kamālī Ghunḏêy,Kamālī Ghūnḏey,کمالی غنډۍ, Kamālī Ghunḏêy

Kamali Ghundey

Welcome to the Kamali Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamālī Ghunḏêy. See Kamali Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamālī Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kamali Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:14
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Kamali Ghundey
Places near Kamali Ghundey
‘Abd ur Raḩmān Chambar (6.1 km) Jānī Khēl (8.7 km) Akān Kêlay (10.1 km) Zowtō Khān (10.6 km) Gul Dād Ghūṯī (10.6 km) Kêlay (11.1 km) Mūsá Kêlay (12 km) Gīlūt (12 km)

Online Dating

Kamali Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kamali Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamali Ghundey, Afghanistan