Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Terwkah Ghundey

Map of Terwkah Ghundey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tarvakagunday,Terwaka Ghundey,Terwakah Ghundey,Terwakah Ghūnḏey,Terwkah Ghundey,Teṟwaka Ghunḏey,Têrwkah Ghunḏêy,تروکه غنډۍ, Têrwkah Ghunḏêy

Terwkah Ghundey

Welcome to the Terwkah Ghundey google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têrwkah Ghunḏêy. See Terwkah Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têrwkah Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Terwkah Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:10
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Terwkah Ghundey
Places near Terwkah Ghundey

Online Dating

Terwkah Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Terwkah Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Terwkah Ghundey, Afghanistan